TC045 Catering and Bar Services Concession Agreement Relating to Services at Albert Halls
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Value
- GBP 12,905,500
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 25 June 2018
- Submission
- 26 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Authority") is prepared to receive tenders for Catering and Bar Services Relating to Services at Albert Halls, Bolton which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. This procurement exercise is being run as an Open Invitation to Tender (ITT) via the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016 and the Authority will appoint a single contractor on the Concession Agreement. The Authority expects to contract with an experienced Restaurant, Bar and Event Catering Provider (the "Provider"), who will 'fit out', develop and utilise the Restaurant/Café area as a 'public catering venue', including its use to support, optimise and deliver efficiency in the other Event Catering and Bar services provided under this Concession Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2018
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC045 Catering and Bar Services Concession Agreement Relating to Services at Albert Halls.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
