Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, St. Ebbas Hospital Heating
Details
- Published
- 25 June 2018
- Submission
- 2 August 2018
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, (the "Employer") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement for the purpose of the project is to carry out remedial works to the heating systems and their controls, to provide additional electric stand-alone heaters in some rooms and to provide operation and maintenance information to enable the trust to properly maintain the equipment. The works site is St. Ebbas Hospital, Hook Rd, Epsom KT19 8QJ The pricing for this project is to be done using the information provided, the Contractor’s experience, skill and judgment. Initial site visits will not be permissible for all bidders. Prior to final contract award the highest scoring bidder will be allowed access to the site and will be required to confirm prices quoted and may make minor amendments against previous estimated price. The budget for this project is £40,000 - £70,000 and bids should be provided below the upper limit if possible. The premises will be in use throughout the work and the Contractor should particularly note that he is to carry out the works in a manner, pre-agreed by all parties, which will not affect the areas in use or the staff, with particular care in keeping all areas clear, not leaving tools or materials etc. unattended at any time and complying with any reasonable request from the SO. The works will be carried out in residential premises in which vulnerable adults live, and the NHS staff that look after them work. The contractor must be able to demonstrate that the staff which will manage and carry out the work have experience in working in residential premises in which vulnerable adults live.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 August 2018
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, St. Ebbas Hospital Heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
