Expired contract
Remedial Repairs to the Mechanical Plant at The Judo Centre, Cotton Lane, Stone
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cryotron Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 26,750
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 25 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Decision re: Remedial Repairs to the Mechanical Plant at The Judo Centre, Cotton Lane, Stone
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2018
- Completed: Award published25 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 July 2018
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remedial Repairs to the Mechanical Plant at The Judo Centre, Cotton Lane, Stone.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
