Purchase of 1 x 22,000KG Wheeled Loader
Details
- Topic
- Wheeled loaders
- Published
- 29 June 2018
- Submission
- 30 July 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bradford Council require a 22,000kg wheeled loader with a quick release waste disposal bucket attachment to replace a current machine which has come to the end of it's economic lifespan. The new machine must meet the specification requirements laid out within the tender documents as these are the minimum requirements for the tasks the machine will undertake. For indicative purposes, the machine being replaced is a Volvo L120E. The new machine must be an equivalent specification in order to meet our requirements. Keywords: wheeled, loader, loading, shovel
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2018
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144710 · Wheeled loaders
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of 1 x 22,000KG Wheeled Loader, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
