Psychosocial Substance Misuse Service within a Secure Children's Home
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 26 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support is working for and on behalf of NHS England (North) Cumbria & North East (the Contracting Authority) and is issuing this Prior Information Notice (PIN) to alert the market to a future tender opportunity for the provision of a Psychosocial Substance Misuse Service within a Secure Children's Home located in Aycliffe Secure Children's Home. It is important to note that this PIN is not a call for competition and is intended as an awareness exercise and as such you will need to express your interest in any future tender opportunity once the contract notice is published on Contracts Finder. It is envisaged that the tender documentation will be issued 03 August 2018, with an anticipated service commencement date of 01 April 2019. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years. It should be noted that this PIN invites individuals and organisations to express an interest and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. An Expression of Interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in any potential future tender process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those organisations who do submit an Expression of Interest. NECS will be utilising an electronic tendering portal (PROACTIS) and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to access the ITT documentation once it is published. To register on the electronic tendering portal, please use the following link: https://www.proactisplaza.com/SupplierPortal/?CID=NECS.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published26 June 2018Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Psychosocial Substance Misuse Service within a Secure Children's Home.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Psychosocial Substance Misuse Service within a Secure Children's Home, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
