Provision of a Provider List for Day Time Support Service for Older People and People with Dementia
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 17,330,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority is inviting suitably experience Service Providers to tender for the opportunity for their Day Time Support service(s) to be included on the Authority's Provider List of Day Time Support Services for Older People and People with Dementia. This is a tender for the initial applications to gain a place on the Provider List. RFQ 15192681. To gain a place on the Provider List, Service Provider will need to satisfy the selection requirements, have no grounds for exclusion and confirm they meet and will maintain the Minimum Quality Standards through the period of validity to be added to the Provider List. The Provider List will be open for 10 years and Service Providers are invited to submit an application before 10 am Friday 6th April 2018. Following this initial application deadline, applications to be included on the Provider List can then be submitted at anytime from 1st June 2018 using RFQ number 15192682 . Please see tender documents time timescales. The Provider List does not provide any guarantee of business to any individual Service Providers. Once the Provider List has commenced, any Service Users can access the Provider list and choose which daytime support they wish to attend from the Authority's website and referrals can be made directly by the Service User, family and carers or via a social worker and the Authority's Care Navigation Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2018
- Completed: Award published28 June 2018Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Provider List for Day Time Support Service for Older People and People with Dementia.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Provider List for Day Time Support Service for Older People and People with Dementia, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
