KCL-00001116 - ID Cards and Associated supplies
Details
- Topic
- ID cards
- Published
- 28 June 2018
- Submission
- 2 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Kings College London has a requirement for the supply of accredited Mifare ID Cards and associated supplies. Items required are as follows: * Total of 41,000 ID cards [26,000 Student Cards and 15,000 Staff cards]; * Total of 35,000 Lanyards [20,000 Student lanyards and 15,000 Staff lanyards]; * 225 Magicard Dye Film MA300YMCKO; * 20,000 ID Badge Holders; * 75 cleaning kits. Kings College London currently purchases 1k Mifare cards with a high-coercively (HiCo) magstripe. The Mifare chip is located on the bottom right corner of the cards. These are pre-printed with a design and the University currently uses two templates for staff and students. Please note: *Request for quotation is required by 4th July 2018 at 12pm. *Samples (Lanyards/ID Cards and holders) must be delivered at the latest by 7th July 2018 12pm. *Successful bidders that meet the quality criteria fully will progress to the electronic reverse auction stage. This is due to take place on Wednesday 11th July 2018 at 1pm.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 July 2018
About the buyer
King's College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22455000 · ID cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KCL-00001116 - ID Cards and Associated supplies.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to King's College London.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
