Gas & Domestic Heating Maintenance Services 2018-2022
Details
- Buyer
- SHAL Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 425,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 27 June 2018
- Submission
- 27 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Gas/Oil/Solid Fuel domestic boilers. Installation, servicing and maintenace. TO ACCESS THE TENDER Go to xantive.supplierselect.com Register as a new organisation if you do not have a sign in Sign in Click on Public Projects (top right) Scroll through the list to locate the tender: "SHAL Domestic Boilers Maintenance and Servicing 2018-2022" Click on "Create Opportunity" to access the tender documentation Note your submission must be made on line.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2018
About the buyer
SHAL Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shal-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shal-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shal-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shal-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shal-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shal-housing-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas & Domestic Heating Maintenance Services 2018-2022.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Gas & Domestic Heating Maintenance Services 2018-2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SHAL Housing Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
