Education and training services
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 29 June 2018
- Submission
- 1 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is the Clarion Futures Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the delivery of a National Digital Champions Project for volunteers who will work with Clarion residents to help increase their basic digital skills. The successful Contractor will work under the guidance of the Clarion Futures Digital team. This is the Clarion Futures Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the delivery of a National Digital Champions Project for volunteers who will work with Clarion residents to help increase their basic digital skills. The successful contractor will work under the guidance of the Clarion Futures Digital team: — create a sector leading Digital Champions Project, — recruit, support and retain 300 Digital Champion volunteers, — ensure the needs of our customers both volunteers and end users remain at the forefront of our work, — deliver consistently high quality services, — ask Digital Champions and learners for feedback and use this to improve performance, — deliver a programme of ongoing support, motivation and guidance to volunteers engaged in the Clarion Futures Digital Service, — work closely with the other named external contractors delivering other elements of the Clarion Futures Digital Service, and — work with Clarion Futures Teams such as Guideline and Guidance as directed by CF Digital.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2018
About the buyer
Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov |
160 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education and training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
