Ecommerce Trading Platform - National Museum of the Royal Navy
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Internet services
- Published
- 26 June 2018
- Submission
- 29 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The National Museum of the Royal Navy are looking to move their current ecommerce operation to a new platform. We require the platform to communicate with our current Stock Management system and enable us to create stores in both Amazon and eBay. All of our requirements are detailed in the tender document with a longer term financial objectives.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2018
About the buyer
National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72400000 · Internet services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ecommerce Trading Platform - National Museum of the Royal Navy.
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Ecommerce Trading Platform - National Museum of the Royal Navy, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 853£20.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
