Expired contract

DFID 8233 DFID Commercial Platform - Call Down Contract Award

Details

Buyer
Department for International Development
Value
GBP 372,765
Duration
2 years
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
27 June 2018

Tender description

Provision of Cloud software, hosting and support services associated with the delivery of a Commercial Platform to the Department for International Development (DFID)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2020

About the buyer

Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DFID 8233 DFID Commercial Platform - Call Down Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.