Commercial Partner to manage Large Format Digital Advertising Screens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLEAR CHANNEL UK LIMITED, JCDecaux UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 29 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Liverpool City Council (the Contracting Authority) is seeking a commercial partner or partners to manage large format digital advertising signs, by way of concession, using a bespoke Competitive Procedure with Negotiation. The successful commercial partner will be responsible for the installation and maintenance of the large digital format advertising boards across the City, and will be able to exploit the opportunities for selling of advertising on these formats. The Contracting Authority requires a Guaranteed annual revenue and % share of Gross Sales over the 10 year concession period. The Contracting Authority also invites Bidders to identify and optimise other potential sites across the City of Liverpool for approval, by bringing sites forward for development as part of the concession. Further details are set out in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2017
- Completed: Award published29 June 2018Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Partner to manage Large Format Digital Advertising Screens.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Partner to manage Large Format Digital Advertising Screens, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
