Expired contract

Award of call-off contract for Water Hygiene services to IWS

Details

Value
GBP 480,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
28 June 2018

Tender description

This is a notice of contract award and is not an opportunity to Tender. ECC has awarded a call-off contract for "Water Hygiene Support Services (Legionella) to IWS. The call-off contract was via a PFH Framework and the OJEU details are as follows - Dated 26/07/2017 ref - 294857-2017 (2017/S 143-294857). The tender process for the replacement of this contract should commence - December 2021. This notice has been raised for transparency / info purposes only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of call-off contract for Water Hygiene services to IWS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of call-off contract for Water Hygiene services to IWS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.