Awarded contract

Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
19 June 2018

Tender description

Runnymede Borough Council are seeking to procure temporary agency staff (manual workers) with effect from 1.4.2018. Staff supplied will be required to undertake frontline service work. Procurement documents will be available for download from SE Shared service from 10:00 am on 16.11.2017 Runnymede Borough Council are seeking to procure temporary agency staff (manual workers) with effect from 1.3.2018. Staff supplied will be required to undertake frontline service work. RBC employ frontline staff that work throughout its Borough. The vast majority of staff employed under the Contract will commence work at the relevant Council Depot. Frontline duties carried out include the following services: — Street Cleaning service, — Waste Collection service, — Garden Waste service, — Trade Waste service, — Clinical Waste service, — Housing service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Runnymede Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.