SOG-SWD-T-Commercial Vehicles for Household Waste Centre
Details
- Buyer
- States of Guernsey
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 22 June 2018
- Submission
- 6 July 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
States Works Trading Assets, Waste Management Section are due to open a new Household Waste and Recycling Centre (HWRC) and require three commercial to service this facility and transport the various waste and recycling streams to different locations via Guernsey’s road network. The attached three tender documents describe the vehicles required. Keywords: Centre, Guernsey, Commercial, Vehicles, Household, Waste
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2018
About the buyer
States of Guernsey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SOG-SWD-T-Commercial Vehicles for Household Waste Centre.
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related topics
Topics related to SOG-SWD-T-Commercial Vehicles for Household Waste Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to States of Guernsey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
