Software package and information systems
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 June 2018
- Submission
- 31 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This tender process is separated into the following Lots: Lot 1: New / updated finance system Lot 2: Map and migrate stock and procurement function into Maximo Lot 3: Provision of Maximo Licences Trinity House is looking to identify either an updated or new finance system to satisfy the requirements detailed within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Trinity House will require a contractor to map and migrate existing data from the current stock and procurement system into IBM Maximo Trinity House is looking for a provider of IBM Maximo licences for future provision.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2018
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
