Provision of Prostitution Research
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 19 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
** PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE** The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales has received funding from the Home Office to commission research on the nature and prevalence of prostitution in England and Wales. The overarching aim of the research is to gain a better understanding of the extent and changing nature of prostitution in England and Wales. Tenders are invited from individuals/organisations with the relevant skills and experience to carry out this research. The tender documents can be accessed at the following website: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk The ITT code for this tender is itt_64827
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2018
- Completed: Award published19 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Prostitution Research.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Prostitution Research, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales.
- 30£11.6m
- 19£5.4m
- 9£491.0k
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
