Expired contract

Provision of Microsoft Licences

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
18 June 2018

Tender description

This is an award notice following a further competition through the CCS RM3733 Technology Products 2 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021

About the buyer

The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Microsoft Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Microsoft Licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.