Provision of an Intelligence Hub: CCTV Upgrade Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 18 June 2018
- Submission
- 30 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of an Intelligence Hub: CCTV Upgrade Services as described in the Tender Specification. The contract period will be for 12 months, commencing 25th August 2018. The Council is looking to appoint a Provider to supply and install software and cameras for display and control of CCTV cameras and viewing systems and the integration of third party city management systems into the intelligence hub. To view this opportunity please register to ProContract where you will find all tender documentation. please note your response must be made via the portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=b16526a7-7dbd-e611-8118-000c29c9ba21&v=1
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2018
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 79700000 · Investigation and security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Intelligence Hub: CCTV Upgrade Services.
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an Intelligence Hub: CCTV Upgrade Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
