Expired contract

Managed Printing and Fulfillment Services 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'

Details

Buyer
Department for International Trade
Value
GBP 3,200,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Services related to printing
Published
21 June 2018

Tender description

Framework Print Services Call Off from the Managed Print and Digital Solutions CCS Framework RM3785. Between: Department for International Trade (DIT), UK Export Finance (UKEF), Department for Exiting the European Union (DExEU); & Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Ltd Covers Services that include: Managed Printing (brochures, leaflets etc.) Business Cards Collateral (stands for exhibits, banners etc.) Fulfillment (Warehousing) Distribution of materials 'This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.'

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 July 2019

About the buyer

Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79820000 · Services related to printing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed Printing and Fulfillment Services 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed Printing and Fulfillment Services 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.', ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.