itt_2171 - CPG/2344/2017 Somalia Static Security Guarding
Details
- Supplier(s)
- African Skies Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Investigation and security services
- Published
- 20 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Our objective is to ensure the safety and security of HMG and other personnel who come under FCO duty of care in Somalia. The successful contractor will provide Static Guarding for the FCO and PAGs operating on our platforms in Mogadishu. We seek an experienced, capable and professional supplier to support the Authority in delivering its duty of care in a complex environment All Tender documentation is to be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project 1570/ PQQ_512. Your PQQ response must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 12:00 BST on Friday 19 January 2018. PQQ responses not submitted via the BRAVO portal will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 May 2018
- Completed: Award published20 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 May 2021
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79700000 · Investigation and security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to itt_2171 - CPG/2344/2017 Somalia Static Security Guarding.
Related topics
Topics related to itt_2171 - CPG/2344/2017 Somalia Static Security Guarding, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
