Invitation to Tender to work with RBC for Heritage Lottery Fund Bid - Stubbylee Hall
Details
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 20 June 2018
- Submission
- 6 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We would expect the Heritage Partner to work with RBC to undertake a skills audit of the Stubbylee Master Plan Group and to develop the HLF bid at no cost, on the assumption that they would then be RBC's preferred delivery partner for the programme if the bid is successful. tubbylee Hall is owned by RBC. It is currently underused, and is partially used by external organisations for office space. The building has a covenant that restricts its future use. It is in poor repair. An effective partnership of RBC and other organisations is working to deliver a masterplan to improve Stubbylee Park, but does not have the capacity to develop a vison for the future of the hall. Heritage Lottery Resilience funding is available to organisations in the UK who want to build their capacity or achieve strategic change to improve the management of heritage. An application to the fund will allow RBC to work with a Heritage Partner to develop a vision for the future of the hall. Delivering a successful Resilience Fund project will result in RBC and partners being in the position to have an agreed vision for the Hall, and be able to apply for larger amounts of funding to develop the Hall. To take the bid forward, RBC as landowners needs into a Partnership Agreement with a Heritage Partner that has experience of writing and delivering successful HLF bids
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2018
About the buyer
Rossendale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender to work with RBC for Heritage Lottery Fund Bid - Stubbylee Hall.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender to work with RBC for Heritage Lottery Fund Bid - Stubbylee Hall, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rossendale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
