Expired contract

HAC5252 Teresa House and Hamlets Way

Details

Value
GBP 2,864,925
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 June 2018

Tender description

Contract awarded for support service at Teresa House and Hamlets Way and to provide an efficient and effective support provision that will enable individuals with severe and enduring mental health needs to develop the life skills required to maintain their independence within the community. Supporting people towards recovery and independence to enable them to develop the life skills to move on to less supported or step down accommodation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HAC5252 Teresa House and Hamlets Way.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.