Graphic Design Services to Produce UKEF's Annual Report and Accounts for 2017/18 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Value
- GBP 23,940
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 20 June 2018
- Submission
- 4 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CCS Framework RM3796 Lot 6 'This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.'
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2018
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Graphic Design Services to Produce UKEF's Annual Report and Accounts for 2017/18 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Graphic Design Services to Produce UKEF's Annual Report and Accounts for 2017/18 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.', ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
