Further Competition from ESPO F/W 263 - Cleaning Services for Northamptonshire County Council
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- Cambridgeshire County Council
- LGSS
- Milton Keynes Council
- Northamptonshire County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Solo Service Group
- Value
- GBP 1,650,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 19 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Further Competition exercise to meet the requirements of Northamptonshire County Council. The invitation to tender is issued under ESPO framework agreement ref 263_16 Total Cleaning Services Solution Lot 1a.The Contractor shall provide the Council with a quality managed building cleaning service as defined in the specification to all establishments within the NCC Portfolio. The establishments are subject to amendment over the life of the contract.The call off will be in force for a fixed period of 36 Months with an option to extend the call off by a period of up to a further 12 months thereon.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2017
- Completed: Award published19 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
Northamptonshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition from ESPO F/W 263 - Cleaning Services for Northamptonshire County Council.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northamptonshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
