Events Build Services Lot 8 Edge Exhibition / DSO - DIT 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- EDGE EXHIBITION DESIGN LTD
- Value
- GBP 5,045,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
- Published
- 21 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of an Event Stand Build Service for: Lot 8 - Defence and Security Organisation (DSO) Between The Department for International Trade And Edge Exhibition Design Ltd 'This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.'
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2017
- Completed: Award published21 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 July 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Events Build Services Lot 8 Edge Exhibition / DSO - DIT 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.', ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
