DDDC/DDBS/RFQ/02 Derbyshire Dales Business Survey 2018
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,750
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 18 June 2018
- Submission
- 5 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Derbyshire Dales District Council is seeking quotations from suitably qualified consultants to undertake a survey of businesses within the district, collate the findings and analyse and report on the responses received. Whilst covering several issues the survey will primarily be used to update the Council's evidence base on need and demand for business accommodation within the district, specifically B Class employment uses, and will focus on firms located on business parks and industrial estates. (Further details, and a link to the eTendering portal from which the tender documentation can be obtain, can be found at www.sourcederbyshire.co.uk)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2018
About the buyer
Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDDC/DDBS/RFQ/02 Derbyshire Dales Business Survey 2018.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to DDDC/DDBS/RFQ/02 Derbyshire Dales Business Survey 2018, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
