1901/MH Core Telephony Platform Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
- Published
- 22 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Corporate Information and Computing Services for the renewal of it's Core Telephony Platform Maintenance. The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. This is an E.U. Open Tender. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: Friday 23rd March 2018 at 12 noon (UK time).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2018
- Completed: Award published22 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50332000 · Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1901/MH Core Telephony Platform Maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to 1901/MH Core Telephony Platform Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
