Closed tender

VIVID - Contract for Demolition of site in North Town, Aldershot.

Details

Topic
Site preparation work
Published
15 June 2018
Submission
16 July 2018

Tender description

VIVID Housing limited is a Housing Association based in Hampshire are Hampshire’s largest provider of affordable homes. We have around 70,000 customers and own and manage 30,000 homes in the South East, mainly across Hampshire and Surrey and have around 850 staff including 300 in our repairs team. We are looking to procure the services of a contractor for the design and construction of demolition, site clearance and enabling works, including the removal of all structures, roads, hard landscaping, hidden services, soft landscaping, underground services, inclusive of digging out complete of all foundations and underground obstructions. Please see tender documentation for full information. Keywords: Demolition Services, Site Clearance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 June 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 July 2018

About the buyer

Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45100000 · Site preparation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to VIVID - Contract for Demolition of site in North Town, Aldershot..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.