Closed tender
Supply and delivery of a second hand refuse collection vehicle
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Vehicles for refuse and sewage
- Published
- 11 June 2018
- Submission
- 22 June 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A second hand (less than three years old) 26000kg refuse collection vehicle is required. The vehicle must meet the specification attached to this request for quotation. Keywords: refuse collection vehicle, refuse, refuse collection
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2018
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144500 · Vehicles for refuse and sewage
- 34144510 · Vehicles for refuse
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
- 34144512 · Refuse-compaction vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and delivery of a second hand refuse collection vehicle.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
