Closed tender

Security services

Details

Buyer
ESPO
Value
GBP 150,000,000
Topic
Security services
Published
11 June 2018
Submission
16 July 2018

Tender description

A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can obtain the services of security personnel for a given period, to undertake duties including key holding, unlocking, static and mobile guarding of sites and premises, escorting of vulnerable persons, front line entrance supervision and general security / stewarding tasks. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call-off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement. To tender: a) go to www.eastmidstenders.org b) register; c) search for tender opportunity “347_18”; d) express an interest; e) download the tender from the website. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time. A national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK can employ the services of security personnel to undertake a variety of services duties for given periods of time.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 June 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 July 2018

About the buyer

ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
  • 79713000 · Guard services
  • 79714000 · Surveillance services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services
  • 79716000 · Identification badge release services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ESPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.