Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of boilers

Details

Value
GBP 81,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Published
12 June 2018

Tender description

Heating Services Planned Preventative Maintenance, Servicing, Inspection and Test. Heating Services Planned Preventative Maintenance, Servicing, Inspection and Test.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Infrastructure Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Infrastructure Organisation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.