Provision of Audio Equipment and Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Radio Technical Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 479,128
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 11 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this publication is for Transparency purposes only. The Contract awarded amount is based on indicative costs depending upon daily usage. The Cabinet office were seeking to award a contract for the Provision of Audio Equipment and Support Services for an eighteen (18) month term with an option to extend for a further six (6) month term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2018
- Completed: Award published11 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2019
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Audio Equipment and Support Services.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Audio Equipment and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
