NEX18/28 Project and Programme Planning and Risk Management Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 11 June 2018
- Submission
- 29 June 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of a zero value contract for the appointment of project and programme planning and risk management support services. RFI Deadline - 22/06/2018 ITT Deadline (noon) - 29/06/2018 Keywords: Nexus, Consultant, Public Transport, Tyne and Wear
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2018
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEX18/28 Project and Programme Planning and Risk Management Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
