Legal services
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,000,000
- Topic
- Batch processing services
- Published
- 14 June 2018
- Submission
- 9 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of litigation services and pre-litigation debt collection services on household customer debt. The requirement is for an 'end-to-end' service to include pre-litigation collections activity, pre-litigation assessment ('scorecarding'), claims processing, and post judgment enforcement. See tender document on procurement portal for full information. Undertake an ‘end to end’ litigations process in accordance to include. I) Pre-litigation proactive action to encourage collections; II) Issue of Letter before action/pre-action protocol; III) Processing of Bulk claim files; IV) Administer Court Judgment Process; V) Actioning and management of Post judgment enforcement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 July 2018
About the buyer
Southern Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72311200 · Batch processing services
- 75231100 · Law-courts-related administrative services
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Water Services Ltd.
- 127£849.0m
- 75£103.6m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 41£31.2m
- 40£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 23£32.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
