HAC5312 Antill Road, Meaningful Activities Support for Adults with Learning Disability
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Look Ahead Housing and Care
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded for Provider to work in close and effective partnership with adults with learning disability who have profound disability, complex needs and/or challenging behaviour. This will include working with families/carers and with a wide range of local partners, including the Council, to provide personalised support to individuals to enable them to maintain and develop their skills, participate in meaningful activities and be part of the community.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2018
- Completed: Award published12 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HAC5312 Antill Road, Meaningful Activities Support for Adults with Learning Disability.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
