Footway Lighting Replacement, Repair and Maintenance Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 930,000
- Topic
- Street-lighting equipment
- Published
- 15 June 2018
- Submission
- 13 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
On behalf of Breckland District Council, you are invited to tender for the supply and services for Footway Lighting Replacement, Repair and Maintenance in the Breckland District Council area, specifically in the towns and localities of Thetford, East Dereham, Swaffham, Watton and Attleborough. The contract is for an initial two year period, with the Council's discretion to extend for a further two years (2 + 2). The anticipated contract award date is August 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 July 2018
About the buyer
South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
- 34928510 · Street-lighting columns
- 34928520 · Lampposts
- 34928530 · Street lamps
- 50232100 · Street-lighting maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Footway Lighting Replacement, Repair and Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Footway Lighting Replacement, Repair and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
