Drain clearances and associated services - London Borough of Hillingdon
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 15 June 2018
- Submission
- 24 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon seeks to a award a contract for a three year term for the provision of drainage services, CCTV drain surveys and drain repairs services to its housing properties and estates. The detailed requirements are set out in the tender documentation that is available from the Council's e-tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 July 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drain clearances and associated services - London Borough of Hillingdon.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Drain clearances and associated services - London Borough of Hillingdon, ranked by notice volume.
- 324£29.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
