Closed tender

Built Environment and Construction Innovation Centre Operator

Details

Value
GBP 24,000,000
Topic
Operation of an educational centre
Published
15 June 2018
Submission
24 July 2018

Tender description

The London Borough of Waltham Forest is seeking to appoint a single Centre Operator for a Built Environment Construction Innovation Centre Operator on Cathall Road, Leyton E11. The Centre Operator will be the lead provider for operational management and construction training delivery on the entire Centre site. The lead provider is able to site up to four partner organisations, which will assist in the delivery of centre provision and ensure that Centre delivery meets the Core Programme Objectives (as detailed in the specification). Interested parties should register with Procontract https://procontract.due-north.com to access the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 June 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 July 2018

About the buyer

London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80490000 · Operation of an educational centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Built Environment and Construction Innovation Centre Operator.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.