Expired contract
Awarded Contract for Temporary Serviced Accomodation in Washington DC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Corporate Housing
- Value
- GBP 912,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hotel accommodation services
- Published
- 11 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Project 1883_ ITT 2551 - Contract awarded to National Corporate Housing
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55110000 · Hotel accommodation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract for Temporary Serviced Accomodation in Washington DC.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
