Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Buyer
- Radius Housing
- Value
- GBP 4,800,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 12 June 2018
- Submission
- 30 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Radius Housing Association intends to appoint up to four consultants to a Framework Agreement to provide a range of construction related professional services for works including Multi-Element Improvement Works, Disabled Adaptations and extensions, Internal and External Redecoration, Structural and Fire Safety inspection and reporting and sundry other services as described in the tender documents. It is anticipated that individual projects will be awarded mainly on a rotation basis but the Framework will also allow the running of Secondary Competitions and Direct Award as described in the tender documents. Please note that this is one of a number of Planned Maintenance Framework Arrangements which it is intended to award. In particular an Economic Operator who is subsequently appointed to the proposed Project Management and Quantity Surveying Services Framework will not be eligible to participate in any other Radius Planned Maintenance Framework. Radius Housing Association intends to appoint up to four consultants to a Framework Agreement to provide a range of construction related professional services for works including Multi-Element Improvement Works, Disabled Adaptations and extensions, Internal and External Redecoration, Structural and Fire Safety inspection and reporting and sundry other services as described in the tender documents. It is anticipated that individual projects will be awarded mainly on a rotation basis but the Framework will also allow the running of Secondary Competitions and Direct Award as described in the tender documents. Please note that this is one of a number of Planned Maintenance Framework Arrangements which it is intended to award. In particular an Economic Operator who is subsequently appointed to the proposed Project Management and Quantity Surveying Services Framework will not be eligible to participate in any other Radius Planned Maintenance Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2018
About the buyer
Radius Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Radius Housing.
- 31£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 24£8.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 157£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
