Affordable Homes Programme 2015-18 Phase 3 - Role of Cost Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Modus Construction Consultants Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- Published
- 15 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Cost Consultancy Services for the delivery of Phase 3 of its Affordable Homes Programme in conjunction with the Homes & Communities Agency. This shall be a Design and Build procurement of 26 residential dwellings (6 new build residential houses and 2 blocks of 20 residential flats - split 6/14) across 3no. sites in Ramsgate. Completion is required in Sections. The target for the completion of tender documents to procure a D&B contractor, via publication of an open tender opportunity, is June 2018. Consultancy services are required to the end of the appointed contractor's Defects Rectification Period. The duration of the contract is not known at this time and shall be determined by the appointed contractor's construction programme and actual dates for delivery.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 May 2018
- Completed: Award published15 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2021
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Affordable Homes Programme 2015-18 Phase 3 - Role of Cost Consultant.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
