Expired contract

TC043 Framework Agreement for the Hire of Commercial Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 3,710,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
7 June 2018

Tender description

This is an contract award notice Framework Agreement for the Hire of Commercial Vehicles

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC043 Framework Agreement for the Hire of Commercial Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TC043 Framework Agreement for the Hire of Commercial Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.