Recruitment services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 5 June 2018
- Submission
- 10 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
DE and S has a requirement to establish a framework for Executive Recruitment Support for the Corporate Services discipline, who can help us attract and hire the best talent in the market for the top levels of our management structure, in both permanent and interim roles. We need to get access to top talent, build our brand in the senior marketplace and use our freedoms around pay and reward to secure the very best individuals. DE and S has a requirement to establish a framework of Executive Recruitment Support for the Corporate Services Discipline, who can help us attract and hire the best talent in the market for the top levels of our management structure, in both permanent and interim roles. We need to get access to top talent, build our brand in the senior marketplace and use our freedoms around pay and reward to secure the very best individuals. We want to build relationships with external suppliers so they get to know DE and S and understand our business, our culture and senior leaders. The role of the Corporate Services Executive Recruitment Framework Contractor, will be to work face to face with HR, the business and key stakeholders, including our Chief Executives Committee and Senior Leadership Group to define and advise the correct person specification for each role, utilising market data to advise potential candidate sources that will provide access to the most relevant and high quality candidates per role. For permanent recruitment, it is expected that in-depth research based market mapping will be conducted to identify and approach potential candidates, introducing DE and S in a compelling way in order to attract them to the opportunity on offer. The Framework Contractor will conduct a thorough assessment of all candidates before recommending the most suitable individuals to DE and S, and subsequently managing these individuals through the selection process of shortlist and interview stages before securing the preferred candidate. Timescales: The Contract duration is expected to be 2 years from the framework establishment, with a further 2 option years anticipated. The Framework Contract will run for an initial period of 2 years from contract award, which the Authority may wish to extend for further period or periods dependent on forecasted recruitment demand and Contractor-success and performance. Pricing: Firm prices are sought for all permanent recruitment work under the Contract. Interim recruitment will be subject to Firm daily rate price bandings. The competition is being conducted under the PCR 2015 Open Procedure. This is a live Invitation to Tender and Bidders must respond directly to this ITT by obtaining the ITT documents published on the Government’s Contracts Finder website (www.gov.uk/contracts-finder) and completing the Suitability Assessment Questionnaire (SAQ) on the Contract Notice for this requirement on Defence Contracts Online (DCO) (https://www.contracts.mod.uk/). This Cyber Risk classification of this requirement is defined as Low. Tenderers wishing to tender for this requirement are required to complete a Cyber Security Supplier Assurance Questionnaire. There will not be a separate pre-qualification stage, bidders conference or any further publication/issue of these ITT documents. The full ITT document set is only available through the Contracts Finder website. Tenderers must: — complete the Suitability Assessment Questionnaire (SAQ) within this Contract Notice by the due date / time. Access Code: 5F89S87J9A — complete a Cyber Security Supplier Assurance Questionnaire by registering on https://supplier-cyber-protection.service.gov.uk/ and entering the reference: RAR-Y9ZF5MPY — download the published ITT Documents for this requirement from Contracts Finder and complete and submit postal tenders through the MOD Abbey Wood Tender board by the due date / time. All required information is given in this documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2018
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
