Closed tender
Quotation Request - Citrix NetScalers and associated items
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Computer platforms
- Published
- 8 June 2018
- Submission
- 18 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotation request for 2x Citrix MPX8910 NetScalers Platinum Edition 4x 10GE SFP+, 6X10/100/1000 CU and associated items as detailed in the Request For Quotation document. Delivery to Exeter. Shared Business Services ('SBS') Link: Solutions IT framework agreement terms apply (ref SBS/ 16/ CR/ WAB/ 8723.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2018
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30211300 · Computer platforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
