Expired contract
Provision of cashless/mobile telephone payments - TC778
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PayByPhone
- Value
- GBP 237,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Car park management services
- Published
- 6 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2016
- Completed: Award published6 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2019
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351000 · Car park management services
- 98351100 · Car park services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of cashless/mobile telephone payments - TC778.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
