Primary Care Medical Services - NHS Croydon CCG
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,880,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 8 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS Croydon Clinical Commissioning Group ('the CCG') is seeking information from providers to identify the potential interest and capability of the market to deliver for the delivery of Primary Care Medical Services at Edridge Rd Community Health Centre. Further detail regarding the requirement is outlined in the MOI document attached to this advert. Interested providers are asked to read the MOI document carefully before responding to the Request for Information (RFI Questionnaire) attached to this advert. The CCG is developing its commissioning approach for the award of this new contract and current thinking is that the contract will be awarded for a period of 5 years, with the option to extend for a further 5. The total maximum contract value is estimated to be approximately £4.88 million. Participation in the engagement exercise is not a mandatory requirement for participating in any potential future procurement; however, responses received will help to inform the Commissioner as to the level of interest from the market and will be used to evidence a decision about a suitable contract award process for this potential opportunity. CONFIRMATION OF YOUR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST IS THEREFORE IMPORTANT. Please complete the attached RFI and send your response to alice.donovan-hart@nhs.net by 4pm, Wednesday 20 June 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published8 June 2018Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Primary Care Medical Services - NHS Croydon CCG.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
