Awarded contract
Medical insurance services
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- AXA Health Limited
- Value
- GBP 16,748,520
- Topic
- Accident and health insurance services
- Published
- 7 June 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Administration of the Network Rail private medical insurance scheme for eligible employees. Administration of the Network Rail private medical insurance scheme for eligible employees to cover eligible medical conditions and treatment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2018
- Completed: Award published7 June 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66512000 · Accident and health insurance services
- 66512200 · Health insurance services
- 66512220 · Medical insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical insurance services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
