Invitation to Tender for Virtual desktop server infrastructure replacement for Bolsover, Derbyshire Dales and North East Derbyshire District Councils.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nviron Limited
- Topic
- Servers
- Published
- 8 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council (the "Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with Provision of Invitation to Tender for Virtual desktop server infrastructure replacement for Bolsover, Derbyshire Dales and North East Derbyshire District Councils.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2018
- Completed: Award published8 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2018
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48820000 · Servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Virtual desktop server infrastructure replacement for Bolsover, Derbyshire Dales and North East Derbyshire District Councils..
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Virtual desktop server infrastructure replacement for Bolsover, Derbyshire Dales and North East Derbyshire District Councils., ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
