Expired contract

Flowable and Surgical Haemostatic Sealant

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
Published
6 June 2018

Tender description

Flowable and Surgical Haemostat Sealant Contract awarded via NHS SBS Advanced Wound and Skin Care Management Framework - SBS/17/OA/ELA/9086 OJEU REF: 2016/S 206-372612

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 June 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 June 2018
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021

About the buyer

University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141000 · Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Flowable and Surgical Haemostatic Sealant.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.